---

Unlike Pharmaceutical Lipase Inhibitors

2 mn read

Latin Name: Cassia nomame. L.

Botanical Source:Cassia nomame (sieb.) kifagawa

Synonyms:Cassia nomame (sibe.)Kita

A part of the Plant Used: Total Aerial Part

CAS #. :487-26-3.

Description:

Cassia Nomame P.E.Dimer Flavans Natural Lipase Inhibitor,Cassia nomame. L Cassia nomame (sieb.) kifagawa Cassia nomame (sibe.)Kita

This plant extract is a lipase inhibitor. A lipase inhibitor herbal ingredients extract impairs the enzyme answerable for the breakdown of fats, thereby blocking its perform. Subsequently, fats molecules remain undigested and unabsorbed as they transfer by way of the gastrointestinal tract. This means their caloric content material is just not released into the bloodstream. Because Cassia inhibits fat from being absorbed into the bloodstream, there may be much less opportunity for fat to be stored. Unlike pharmaceutical lipase inhibitors, Cassia nomame does little to interfere with the absorption of fats soluble vitamins. (A multi-vitamin is beneficial nevertheless.)

Main perform of cassia nomame extract:

1. Maintaining the blood vessels wholesome and regular blood stress;

2. Pure natural cassia nomame extract reduce the adhesion of blood platelets and sustaining wholesome blood circulation;

3. Pure natural cassia nomame extract can also serve as an antioxidants to take care of a healthy heart;

4. Pure natural cassia nomame extract is also a pure lipase inhibitor.

Suggest utility:This product is qinggan mingmu and spleen and the effect of water used for jaundice, people diuresis heart and eyes. Etc. analysis exhibits that the extra water plants. Soap angle of intestines and stomach phenols has obvious inhibition of lipase, can effectively stop fatty substance within the digestive tract of decomposition, which can not be damaged down and be instantly eduction body exterior,scale back weight,fall hematic fat action.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSISAnalysis ItemsSpecificationsResults Methods used

IdentificationPositiveConformsTLC

AppearanceFine Dark Green to Yellowish Green PowderConformsVisual test

Odor & TasteCharacteristicConformsOrganoleptic take a look at

Bulk Density40-55g/100mlConformsASTM D1895B

Particle Size98% through 80 MeshConformsAOAC 973.03

SolubilitySoluble in ethanolConformsVisual

AssayNLT 8% Flavanols8.86%UV

Loss on DryingNMT 5.0%3.70%USP

Ash ContentNMT 5.0%3.59%2g /525ºC /3hrs

Extract SolventsEthanol & WaterConforms/

Solvent ResiduesNMT 0.05%ConformsGC

ExcipientsNoneConforms/

Heavy MetalsNMT 10ppmConformsUSP

Arsenic (As)NMT 1ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

Lead (Pb)NMT 3ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

Cadmium (Cd)NMT 1ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

Mercury(Hg)NMT 0.1ppmConformsUSP(ICP-MS)

666NMT 0.1ppmConformsUSP-GC

DDTNMT 0.5ppmConformsUSP-GC

AcephateNMT 0.2ppmConformsUSP-GC

MethamidophosNMT 0.2ppmConformsUSP-GC

Parathion-ethylNMT 0.2ppmConformsUSP-GC

PCNBNMT 0.1ppmConformsUSP-GC

AflatoxinsNMT 0.2ppbAbsentUSP-HPLC

Sterilization MethodHigh temperature & pressure for a short while of 5~10 seconds

Microbiological DataTotal Plate Count<1000cfu/g< 10 cfu/gGB 4789.2

Total Yeast & Mold<100cfu/g< 10 cfu/gGB 4789.15

E. Coli <30MPN/100g<30GB 4789.3

Staphylococcus to be absentAbsentGB 4789.4

Salmonella to be absentAbsentGB 4789.10

Welcome to go to us at the next exibitions in 2017:SupplySide West 2017 (Las Vegas, US): Sep. Twenty seventh-28th, fruit extract Booth No.: V141.

*Herbal Extract

* Herbal oil

*Natural coloration

*Herbal powder

*Vegetable & Fruit powder

*Softgel

*Vitamin & Mineral

*Pharmaceutical Application

*Food Supplement Application

Characteristic

– We may also customise orders as customer’s necessities and specs.

– KINGHERBS’ is specialised in manufacturing and exporting different sorts of food trade related goods, similar to Artemisinin, Myricetin, Olive Leaf Extract Oleuropein 10%~80%, Hydroxytyrosol 5%-50%;

Olive Fruit Extract Maslinic Acid 5%~50% ; Dihydromyricetin, Sea Buckthorn Oil, Zinger Zerumbet Extract

Fenugreek Seed Extract Furostanol Saponins 50%, Apple Root extract, Rosemary Extract Rosmarinic Acid 2%~98%, Carnosic Acid 5%~80% and so on

– With the efficient exporting system and immediate reaction, we be sure that we will transfer the transport documents and deliver our cargoes on time.

FAQ

Q1. About Price:

The value is negotiable. It can be modified based on your amount or package deal.

Q2. About Sample:

We are able to present the typical dimension of samples, however the air freight is gather or you pay us the fee upfront.

Q3. About MOQ:

We haven’t any provisions of MOQ, but normally 1KG.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reading is essential for those who seek to rise above the ordinary.

Discover Gorgo

Welcome to Gorgo, an author oriented theme.
A place where words matter. Discover without further ado our countless community stories.

Build great relations

Explore all the content form Gorgo community network. Forums, Groups, Members, Posts, Social Wall and many more. You can never get tired of it!

Become a member

Get unlimited access to the best articles on Gorgo and support our  lovely authors. Upgrade Now